Click HERE for the Printer Friendly (pdf) version.

TRACK & FIELD

Division Event Record Holder School Record Year
BANTAM
GIRLS
100m MacKenzie Moore Valley Central 14.24 2008
200m Brittany Pennock Nor'Wester View 31.20 2006
400m Rebecca Steinhoff Claude E. Garton 1:11.75 2000
Relay   Valley Central 1:03.25 1993
Long Jump Desirée Danielle Prospect 3.68m 1991
High Jump Kristina Visser Rosslyn Village 1.26m 2003
Football Toss Myranda Bloesser Claude E. Garton 23.40m 2007
BANTAM
BOYS
100m Sean Boileau Vance Chapman 13.83 1991
200m Steven Sleep Forest Park 30.52 1995
400m Jordan MacIntosh Ecole Gron Morgan 1:11.00 2010
Relay   Sir John A. Macdonald 1:00.89 1995
Long Jump Andrew Saddington Pine Street 4.06m 1991
High Jump Tanner Rybak Mckenzie 1.32m 1992
Football Toss Keenan Postans Gorham & Ware 26.50m 2007
MIDGET
GIRLS
100m Melissa Bell Algonquin 13.85 1989
200m Rebecca Steinhoff Claude E. Garton 29.52 2001
400m Rebecca Steinhoff Claude E. Garton 1:09.35 2001
Relay   Algonquin 1:00.14 1989
Long Jump Jocelyn Hopkins Pine Street 4.13m 1990
Triple Jump Sarah LeBlanc
Donna Scott
Riverdale
Ecole Gron Morgan
8.75m
8.75m
1992
1999
High Jump Lindsey Kozlowski
Raven Reid
Algonquin
C.D. Howe
1.31m
1.31m
1995
1997
Football Toss Myranda Bloesser Claude E. Garton 27.40m 2008
MIDGET
BOYS
100m David Anderson Edgewater Park 13.19 1991
200m Jeff Black Prospect 28.63 1996
400m Scott Campbell Agnew H. Johnston 1:04.98 1989
Relay   Westmount 59.08 1997
Long Jump Joseph Piksaides Gorham & Ware 4.25m 1993
Triple Jump Nelson Sidorski Forest Park 9.10m 1995
High Jump Scott Campbell Agnew H. Johnston 1.42m 1989
Football Toss Tyler Karhu Gorham & Ware 30.49m 2006
JUNIOR
GIRLS
100m Jennifer Ng
Dayna Lalonde
Sir John A. Macdonald
Nor'Wester View
13.74 1992
2010
200m Jennifer Ng Sir John A. Macdonald 28.49 1992
400m Kristen Vidlak Algonquin 1:07.46 1996
800m Keltie John Ecole Gron Morgan 2:38.66 2003
Relay   Ecole Gron Morgan 58.52 2003
Long Jump Raegan McLean Edgewater Park 4.15m 1989
Triple Jump Hilary Nichols Sir John A. Macdonald 8.73m 1995
High Jump Christie Commisso
Nicole Youmans
Kristina Visser
Kingsway Park
Isabella
Valley Central
1.38m
1.38m
1.38m
1992
2002
2005
Football Toss Alanna Rankin Agnew H. Johnston 29.1m 2009
JUNIOR
BOYS
100m Sean Tenhave Crestview 12.68 2010
200m Sean Boileau Vance Chapman 27.10 1993
400m Alex Gerolami Nor'Wester View 1:03.19 2006
800m Ian Duckett Ecole Gron Morgan 2:25.72 2008
Relay   C. D. Howe 54.81 1995
Long Jump Quintin Hewlett Kingsway Park 4.66m 1990
Triple Jump David Anderson Edgewater Park 10.35m 1992
High Jump Steve Zapior Claude E. Garton 1.53m 1997
Football Toss Skylar Kakeeway McKellar Park 41.30m 2008
SENIOR
GIRLS
100m Jennifer Ng Sir John A. Macdonald 13.25 1993
200m Barbara Gunka Valley Central 28.13 2008
400m Rebecca Steinhoff Claude E. Garton 1:03.28 2003
800m Rebecca Steinhoff Claude E. Garton 2:31.28 2003
Relay   Ecole Gron Morgan 56.54 2004
Long Jump Emily MacKay Rosslyn Road 4.5m 2002
Triple Jump Emily Mihalcin Ecole Gron Morgan 9.18m 2009
High Jump Melissa Hamilton Vance Chapman 1.46m 1996
Football Toss Alana Rankin Agnew H. Johnston 31.00m 2010
SENIOR
BOYS
100m John Gorst Crestview 12.26 1990
200m Joseph McDonough Claude E. Garton 25.19 2007
400m Joseph McDonough Claude E. Garton 0:56.11 2007
800m Daniel Boileau Vance Chapman 2:14.29 1996
Relay   Nor'wester View 51.80 2003
Long Jump Kyle Hauta Westmount 5.14m 1997
Triple Jump Kevin Kuchta Westmount 10.70m 1989
High Jump Roland Lavoie Vance Chapman 1.73m 1995
Football Toss Kyle Breukelman Valley Central 53.55m 2005
OPEN
GIRLS
1500m Keltie John Ecole Gron Morgan 5:19.12 2004
OPEN
BOYS
1500m Nick Kondrat Ecole Gron Morgan 4:41.49 2009